Emerging Artist/30 Below

  • Sheri Benning (2004)
  • Holly Luhning (2005)
  • Thomas Yu (2007)
  • Alice Kuipers (2008)
  • Lee Henderson (2009)
  • Heather Benning (2010)
  • Karrnell Sawitsky (2012)
  • Andrew Salgado (2013)
  • Zachari Logan (2014)
  • Rosie & the Riveters (2016)
  • Catherine Blackburn (2017)
  • Lisa Bird-Wilson (2018)
  • Mary Lynn Podiluk (2019)

Artistic Excellence/Saskatchewan Artist

  • David Thauberger (2009)
  • Lee Brady (2010)
  • Anita Rocamora (2012)
  • Ruth Cuthand (2013)
  • Sylvia Legris (2014)
  • Lori Blondeau (2016)
  • Kenneth T. Williams (2017)
  • Marjorie Beaucage (2018)
  • David L. McIntyre (2019)

Leadership (Individual and Organization)

  • Gary Hyland (2004)
  • Richard Spafford (2005)
  • Saskatchewan Music Educators Association (2007)
  • Sandra Butel (2008)
  • Kelley Jo Burke (2009)
  • Saskatchewan Woodworkers Guild (2010)
  • Regina Musical Club (2012)
  • Chrystene Ells (2013)
  • Saskatchewan Filmpool Collective (2013)
  • Angus Ferguson (2014)
  • Broadway Theatre (2014)
  • Karen Schoonover (2016)
  • Yorkton Film Festival (2016)
  • Michel Boutin (2017)
  • ACTRA Saskatchewan (2017)
  • Felicia Gay (2018)
  • Organization of Saskatchewan Arts Councils (2018)
  • Kim Houghtaling (2019)
  • Common Weal Community Arts (2019)

Innovation

  • Michael Hosaluk (2004)
  • Edward Poitras (2005)
  • Yorkton Film Festival (2007)
  • Charley Farrero (2008)

Arts and Learning

  • Tyrone Tootoosis (2008)
  • Charity Marsh and Chris Beingessner (2009)
  • Wendy Winter (2010)
  • Sarah Abbott (2012)
  • Misty Wensel (2013)
  • Heather Cline (2014)
  • Wendy Peart (2016)
  • Daniel Macdonald (2017)
  • Joseph Naytowhow (2018)
  • Zoey Roy (2019)

Volunteer 

  • Gursh (Madhur) Barnard (2008)
  • Craig Langlois (2009)
  • Trent Watts (2010)
  • Shona Stapleton (2013)
  • Richard Gustin (2014)

Honorary

  • Her Honour the Honourable Vaughn Solomon Schofield (2016
  • Jacqui Shumiatcher (2016)
  • Eva Mendel Miller (2016)
  • Ellen Remai (2018)

Lifetime Achievement

  • Lea Collins (1989)
  • David Smith (1989)
  • William A. Riddell (1989)
  • W.O. Mitchell (1989)
  • Ernest Lindner (1989)
  • Reta Cowley (1990)
  • Anne Szumigalski (1990)
  • Jean Oser (1990)
  • Kenneth Kramer (1990)
  • John V. Hicks (1990)
  • Murray Adaskin (1991)
  • Dwaine Nelson (1991)
  • Howard Leyton-Brown (1991)
  • Mina Forsyth (1991)
  • Florence B. James (1993)
  • James Sinclair Ross (1993)
  • Ruth Pawson (1993)
  • Wynona Croft Mulcaster (1993)
  • Elizabeth Brewster (1995)
  • Allen Sapp (1995)
  • McGregor Hone (1995)
  • Mary Ellen Burgess (1995)
  • Marjorie Dunlop (1999)
  • Nik Semenoff (1999)
  • Ann Newdigate (1999)
  • Caroline Heath (1999)
  • John Arcand (2004)
  • Bill Epp (2005)
  • Joe Fafard (2007)
  • Joan Borsa (2008)
  • Robert Currie (2009)
  • Michael Hosaluk (2010)
  • Victor Cicansky (2012)
  • Guy Vanderhaeghe (2013)
  • Thelma Pepper (2014)
  • Robin Poitras (2016)
  • Jack Sures (2017)
  • Ken Mitchell (2018)
  • Martha Cole (2019)